Home  /  Gallery  /  Images  /  HIGH FLYERS OF THE PRIMARY WING

HIGH FLYERS OF THE PRIMARY WING

26.FEB.2016

The following students did us proud by winning the Medal of Excellence in NCO [ level 1].

CLASS 3:

S.NO
NAMES
CLASS/SECTION
MEDAL WON
STATE RANK
1.        
NAITIK MUNDRA
3 BHRAMAPUTRA
GOLD
07TH
2.        
JAYTRA LOHIA
3 BHRAMAPUTRA
GOLD
10TH
3.        
KARUNA SINGH
3 RHINE
GOLD
15TH
4.        
PRANEET KUMAR
3 KAVERI
GOLD
20TH
5.        
ABHA DESPHANDE
3 AMAZON
GOLD
21ST
6.        
SHOURYA MUNDRA
3 AMAZON
GOLD
23RD
7.        
SHUBH GUPTA
3 MACKENZIE
GOLD
24TH
8.        
NIYATI VARSHNEY
3 MISSISSIPPI
GOLD
24TH
9.        
ARITRO BHAUNIK
3 MACKENZIE
GOLD AND SCHOOL TOPPER
25TH
10.    
SHIVEN CHADHA
3 BHRAMAPUTRA
GOLD MEDAL
--
11.    
SHYAMLI PENGORIYA
3 BHRAMAPUTRA
SILVER MEDAL
--
12.    
EKANSHA MULWANI
3 MACKENZIE
BRONZE MEDAL
--
 

CLASS 4:

S.NO
NAMES
CLASS/SECTION
MEDAL WON
STATE RANK
1.        
RANYA KHANNA
4 NIAGARA
GOLD
2ND 
2.        
SAMYAK RAI
4 PUSHKAR
GOLD
27TH
3.        
ANIKA SAXENA
4 VOSTOK
SILVER
35TH
4.        
ARYAN AGGARWAL
4 ONTARIO
BRONZE
39TH

IIO WAS CONDUCTED IN OUR SHOOL ON 01ST DECEMBER 2015, WHEREBY 58 STUDENTS FROM CLASS 3 AND 39 STUDENTS FROM CLASS 4 APPEARED FOR THE EXAM. IT’S BEEN OUR PROUD PRIVELDGE TO ANNOUNCE THAT OUT OF THE SAID NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS 19 STUDENTS FROM CLASS 3 AND 07 STUDENTS FROM CLASS 4 RESPECTIVELY QUALIFIED FOR LEVEL 2 EXAM.

FROM CLASS 3: NAITIK MUNDRA SECURED THE 1ST POSITION WITH 44TH INTERNATIONAL RANK AND WON A GOLD MEDAL.

SHUBH GUPTA SECURED 2ND SCHOOL RANK AND SECURED 79TH INTERNATIONAL RANK AND WON A SILVER MEDAL.

SHYAMLI PENGORIYA SECURED 3RD SCHOOL RANK AND HAS SECURED 91ST INTERNATIONAL RANK ALONG WITH A BRONZE MEDAL.

FROM CLASS 4: RANYA KHANNA SECURED 1ST SCHOOL RANK AND 10TH INTERNATIONAL RANK. SHE NOT ONLY WON A GOLD MEDAL BUT ALSO A WRIST WATCH FOR HERSELF.

ANIKA SAXENA SECURED 2ND SCHOOL RANK AND 45TH INTERNATIONAL RANK. SHE WON A SILVER MEDAL FOR HERSELF.

SAHANA RADHAKRISHNAN SECURED 3RD SCHOOL POSITION AND WON AN BRONZE MEDAL. 

LEISHA SINGH OF 5 NORWEGIAL AUTHORED A BOOK “THE 4 MUSKETEERS “WHICH HAS BEEN PUBLISHED AS WELL.

VANSH KUMAR OF CLASS 5 ARABIAN HAS BEEN HONOURED WITH A TROPHY, CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION AND A MEDAL BY A TRUST: PARAMHANS VATI MEHTA TRUST, NEW DELHI IN THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2016 WHERE HE PLAYED HIS KEYBOARD AT A RELIGIOUS EVENT. HE HAS BEEN HONOURED WITH THIS FOR HIS OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION AND PRAISE WORTHY ACHIEVEMENT IN THE FIELD OF MUSIC. HE HAS ALSO BEEN RECENTLY FELICITATED BY THE UNITED NATIONS FOR PLAYING KEYBOARD AT SUCH A YOUNG AGE.

ARSH CHADHA WAS THE WINNER IN JAYPEE OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS TOURNAMENTIN UNDER 8 CATEGORY HELD FROM THE 20TH TO 24TH JANUARY 2016.

OJASS SACHDEVA OF CLASS 3 INDUS PARTICIPATED IN SUB JUNIOR CATEGORY OF 19TH NATIONAL JEET KUNE-DO CHAMPIONSHIP. HE WAS AWARDED SILVER MEDAL IN [ 32-34 KGS WT. CATEGORY].