Home  /  Gallery  /  Images  /  1ST ASSEMBLY OF THE PRIMARY WING [ SESSION 2016-2017 ]

1ST ASSEMBLY OF THE PRIMARY WING [ SESSION 2016-2017 ]

                                                                SESSION 2016-2017

                                                   Young achievers of Primary Wing (III-V)

        “Success is the result of perfection, hard work, learning from failure, loyalty, and persistence”
 
Every new dawn brings a fresh chance; it brings new hope; it sheds new light on old problems. A new chance for a new beginning again ...  aptly so we at Lotus Valley International School began the new academic session 2016-17 with a new zest and vigour on April1.2016. 
 
This determination and their undying spirit is what makes our budding Lotusians successful in whatever endeavour they undertake.
 
LEVEL II: OLYMPIAD MERIT HOLDERS SESSION 2015-2016
 
OLYMPIAD
NAME OF THE STUDENTS
CLASS
STATE RANK
NATIONAL RANK
MEDAL
IOEL
Divyanka Sharma
2 Kamet
4TH
 
 
NSTSE
Haneeka Modi
2 Kanchenjunga
1ST
108TH
GOLD
NSTSE
Kanav Talwar
2 Elbrus
--
19TH
GOLD
NSTSE
Niyati Varshney
3 Mississippi
--
--
GOLD
NSTSE
Karuna Singh
3 Rhine
--
--
GOLD
NSTSE
Naitik Mundra
3 Bhramaputra
--
--
GOLD
NSTSE
Anousha Ambar
4 Michigan
--
274th
GOLD
NSTSE
Ranya Khanna
4 Wular
--
314
--

 

• Vivaan Mathur (IV-Niagara) secured the third position in the D category kids of Golf tournament held at Crossings Republic Golf Club. He played 10 overs and secured a score of 35. 

The following children were awarded the Gold medal for excellence in IMO Level 2                        [ Session 2015-2016]:

Shivansh Agarwal (3 Volga), 

Aarav Srivastava (3 Nile),

Aarushi Hans (3 Amazon),

Naitik Mundra (3 Bhramaputra),

Artiro Bhaumik (3 Mackenzie),

Ananya Mukherjee (3 Kaveri),

Kaushik Bhattacharya (3 Mackenzie),

Pranat Gupta (3 Volga),

Ekansha Mulwani (3 Mackenzie),

Shaurya A. Jauhar (3 Mackenzie),

Shiven Chadha (3 Bhramaputra),

Kairavi Jain (4 Pushkar),

Ishaan Shiv Kumar (4 Superior)

Sneha Sharma (4 Victoria)

Aarjav Das (4 Pangong)

Anousha Ambar (4 Michigan)

Raghav Singhal (4 Pangong)

The following students were awarded a certificate for their dedication towards school and getting 100% attendance for the academic year 2015-2016:

Triparana Singh (4 Victoria)

Abhiuday Gupta (4 Victoria)

Gurbani Sabbajot Saroa (4Angel)

Vaanya (4 Pushkar)

Ranya Khanna (4 Wular)

Saanvi Mishra (4 Monge)

Kartikeya Arora (4 Wular)

Ayush Modi (4 Ontario)

Udit Bansal (4 Ontario)

Ansh Choudhary (4 Michigan)

Aarav Sahni (3 Kaveri),

Nivedita Khandelwal(3 Indus),

Akshara Gorle(3 Ganges),

Abha Deshpande (3 Amazon),

Adya Mendiratta(3 Niger),

Aditya Kasal(3 Niger),

Anumita Sawhney(3 Volga) 

and Pranat Gupta (3 Volga),

Ashwarya Rai (2 Mont Blanc), 

Ruhan Kalra(2 Elbrus),

Anushka Dhiman(2 Kamet),

Samanvay Arora (2 Kanchenjunga),

Harshit Rakesh (2 Kilimanjaro) and 

Namit Das (2 Dhaulagiri).