Home  /  Gallery  /  Images  /  Drawing and Colouring Competition winners-class I

Drawing and Colouring Competition winners-class I

 BUDDING ARTISTS of Classes I and II

 
Art as a medium of expression is an effective way to enhance creativity and kindle imagination.
 Lotus Valley International School organized a Drawing and Colouring Competition for the budding artists of classes I and II on 22nd April, 2016. Children showcased their hidden creativity beautifully through their drawings. The efforts put in by all the students were appreciated by the In-charge, Mrs. Mona kalra during the assembly. 
                                                        Drawing and Colouring Competition
                                                                    Winners’ List (2016-17)
S.NO
SECTION
NAME
POSITION
HOUSE
 
1
JUNIPER
AADYA KAMRA
FIRST
PISA
2
 
SAISHA AHUJA
SECOND
NALANDA
3
 
VANYA GARG
THIRD
TAKSHILA
1
 
VEER CHANDRA
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
2
 
DAKKSH JHA
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
3
 
PRIYAL JAIPURIA
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
4
 
SARA BHATIA
SP MERIT
NALANDA
5
 
SAMAIRA BAWA
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
 
1
CHINAR
LAKSH AGRAWAL
FIRST
ALEXANDRIA
2
 
KAAVYA KALA
SECOND
ALEXANDRIA
3
 
KABIR SAINI
THIRD
PISA
1
 
GARV LUNIA
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
2
 
MYESHA GUPTA
SP MERIT
NALANDA
3
 
DEVYANI GOENKA
SP MERIT
NALANDA
4
 
ANIKA BAHAD
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
5
 
NITYA SHARMA
SP MERIT
NALANDA
 
1
OLIVE
MANASVI JAIN
FIRST
TAKSHILA
2
 
DEVAGYA JOSHI
SECOND
ALEXANDRIA
3
 
AADYA VERMA
THIRD
ALEXANDRIA
1
 
MISHIKA MITTAL
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
2
 
ADVIKA SHARMA
SP MERIT
PISA
3
 
DIVIJA
SP MERIT
NALANDA
4
 
AARAV BANDUNI
SP MERIT
NALANDA
5
 
 
NITYANT SINGH
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
1
GULMOHAR
JHANVI JAGGI
FIRST
PISA
2
 
AARJA KAUR
SECOND
TAKSHILA
3
 
AARAV JALAN
THIRD
PISA
1
 
SIDDHARTH
SP MERIT
NALANDA
2
 
RISHIT BHATIA
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
3
 
UDITI SAHA
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
4
 
NISHCHAY JAIN
SP MERIT
PISA
5
 
HARNOOR MAKHIJA
SP MERIT
PISA
1
LABURNUM
PARI SINGH
FIRST
TAKSHILA
2
 
VAIBHAV SAWHNEY
SECOND
NALANDA
3
 
BHUMIKA VERMA
THIRD
ALEXANDRIA
·          
 
ABHIMANYU SINGH
SP MERIT
NALANDA
·          
 
AVISHA SHARMA
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
·          
 
AARAV MALIK
SP MERIT
PISA
·          
 
BHUVAN SEHGAL
SP MERIT
PISA
·          
 
AIDAH QADRI
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
1
MAGNOLIA
RUBANI KAUR
FIRST
PISA
2
 
SANVI  JUNEJA
SECOND
NALANDA
3
 
GARV AGARWAL
THIRD
PISA
1
 
SANVI AGARWAL
SP MERIT
PISA
2
 
ATHARVAA SAHNI
SP MERIT
NALANDA
3
 
YAVNIKA VASHISHTA
SP MERIT
PISA
4
 
KAANAV AGARWAL
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
5
 
PRIYAANSH BERRY
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
1
HAZEL
AMAIRA ARORA
FIRST
PISA
2
 
MADHAV SINGHAL
SECOND
PISA
3
 
ARNAV PANDEY
THIRD
NALANDA
1
 
AKSHITA SINGH
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
2
 
DEVYANSH NARULA
SP MERIT
NALANDA
3
 
JATIN BANSAL
SP MERIT
NALANDA
4
 
HANEESHA JINDAL
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
5
 
RUDRANSH RAJ
SP MERIT
PISA
1
MAHOGANY
AMYKUL  NAYYAR
FIRST
PISA
2
 
AARAV CHAUDHARY
SECOND
ALEXANDRIA
3
 
TVISHA JAIN
THIRD
NALANDA
1
 
VIHAAN SURI
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
2
 
JHANAK SHARMA
SP MERIT
PISA
3
 
AHANA JAIN
SP MERIT
NALANDA
4
 
DHRUV SINGH
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
5
 
DHRITI GOEL
SP MERIT
NALANDA
1
EBONY
MUHAMMAD IBRAHEEM
FIRST
TAKSHILA
2
 
BRAHMNOOR KAUR
SECOND
TAKSHILA
3
 
LAKSHYA AGARWAL
THIRD
TAKSHILA
1
 
MAADHAV CHANDRA
SP MERIT
PISA
2
 
ISHITA AGNIHOTRI
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
3
 
MAHER GULATI
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
4
 
MYRA GOYAL
SP MERIT
PISA
5
 
RONIT JAIN
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
1
LAVENDER
JUGHRAJ  SINGH AULUCK
FIRST
ALEXANDRIA
2
 
DEV SRIVASTAVA
SECOND
PISA
3
 
ANYA AGARWAL
THIRD
ALEXANDRIA
1
 
ISHAN BUBBER
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
2
 
SHIVANSH SEHGAL
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
3
 
SHOURYA WARIZ
SP MERIT
NALANDA
4
 
KYAAS ANAND
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
5
 
NISHKA RUCHI SINHA
SP MERIT
PISA
1
MAPLE
MAAHI AGARWAL
FIRST
PISA
2
 
ANAIRA MITTAL
SECOND
TAKSHILA
3
 
ALISHA SHARMA
THIRD
NALANDA
1
 
YASHITA MALIK
SP MERIT
PISA
2
 
RISHABH CHATTERJEE
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
3
 
AANYA GUPTA
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
4
 
PRISHA DWIVEDI
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
5
 
AYAAN SHARMA
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA
1
WILLOW
KARTIKEYA MITTAL
FIRST
NALANDA
2
 
SIYANA SHAWL
SECOND
PISA
3
 
AVIKA GARG
THIRD
NALANDA
1
 
AADYA PANDIT
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
2
 
ANVI VERMA
SP MERIT
ALEXANDRIA
3
 
EBRAHIM SALEEM ZAHIDI
SP MERIT
PISA
4
 
KHUSHAAN SHARMA
SP MERIT
PISA
5
 
VIVAAN MALHOTRA
SP MERIT
TAKSHILA