Home  /  Gallery  /  Images  /  Show and Tell Competition- Class II

Show and Tell Competition- Class II

 The Show and Tell Competition was conducted for Class II on 6thMay, 2016. Children were provided with a ‘Mystery Bag’ full of goodies from which they picked up an item and spoke about it for one minute. The students boldly gave their presentations and used the platform effectively to represent their aptitude and flair for English speaking. They used innovative ways to describe the props with lot of confidence, facial expression and voice modulation. All the participants were given badges. Eight students from every section were given certificates for their brilliant performance. 

SECTION
      POSITION
        NAME
       HOUSE
 
 
 
 
EVEREST
FIRST
SRISHTI GULATI
TAKSHILA
 
SECOND
PALLAVI RASTOGI
PISA
 
THIRD
MAHIE TRIPATHI
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
CHARVI VASUJA
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
CHIRAG JAIN
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
GURLIV S. MALHOTRA
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
HARNOOR S. CHAWLA
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
SHREYA JAIN
ALEXANDRIA
DHAULAGIRI
FIRST
VYAAN BHARDWAJ
PISA
 
SECOND
KRITHYA GUPTA
ALEXANDRIA
 
THIRD
SIA BISHT
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
ARNAV KHANNA
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
GAUHAR SINGH
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
MANOMAY JAIN
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
SARAH DHINGRA
TAKSHILA
___________-
SPECIAL MERIT
DARSH KAPOOR
ALEXANDRIA
MONT BLANC
FIRST
ANSH  MITTAL
PISA
 
SECOND
ARYAVEER  CHOUHAN
TAKSHILA
 
THIRD
AMEYAA  BARMOLA
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
KASHVI  LAVANIA
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
MISHIKA BHANDARI
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
NIA  NARANG
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
SARA AGARWAL
ALEXANDRIA
_________________
SPECIAL MERIT
SIMARVEER  S 
NALANDA
KANCHANJUNGA
FIRST
AADI TECKCHANDANI
PISA
 
SECOND
AAKAANKSHA CHAUDHARY
ALEXANDRIA
 
THIRD
DEVYANSHI WADHAWAN
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
ADITYA SINGH
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
RRISHIT JINDAL
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
SHUBH CHAUDHARY
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
TANISHA GARG
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
TANMAY JAIN
TAKSHILA
ELBRUS
FIRST
MAANVIK  JAIN
TAKSHILA
 
SECOND
KHUSHAL  BHATIA
TAKSHILA
 
THIRD
SAYESHA  SHRIVASTAVA
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
SAKSHAM  ARORA
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
SAANVI  SINGH
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
PARI  JHARBADE
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
KASHA  SHARMA
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
AARAV  GUPTA
NALANDA
KAMET
FIRST
DIVSHA PURI
NALANDA
 
SECOND
RIDDHIMA SINGHANIA
ALEXANDRIA
 
THIRD
VIREN KHEMKA
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
AARAV ARORA
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
AASHI GUPTA
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
KANHAV SARAF
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
MADIHA SAQUIB KHAN
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
NEELAM JADON
NALANDA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BRUCE
FIRST
MANNAT KHANNA
ALEXANDRIA
 
SECOND
VIHAAN AGARWAL
TAKSHILA
 
THIRD
AKSHAY ANAND
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
ANVESH TANWAR
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
GEET SAHAI
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
KASHVI KALANI
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
VANYA AGARWAL
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
YASH GARG
ALEXANDRIA
MCKINLEY
FIRST
SRISURYA SIVASWAMY
NALANDA
 
SECOND
ALPANA DUBEY
TAKSHILA
 
THIRD
VIHAAN JAIN
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
NEVITTA TANEJA
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
AISHA MALHOTRA
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
SHIRIN KAUR CHAHAL
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
TANMAY BALI
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
ARJUN BAKSHI
PISA
NANDA DEVI
FIRST
PALAK DAS
TAKSHILA
 
SECOND
NAMYA KAPOOR
TAKSHILA
 
THIRD
JAHNVI SAXENA
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
ESHIKA GOEL
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
JASHNEET SINGH
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
GAURIKA HANS
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
EKANSH STHIR
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
ARADHAYA SAINI
NALANDA
KILIMANJARO
FIRST
ANANT BISHT
NALANDA
 
SECOND
PRANAV GHAI
PISA
 
THIRD
SHARANYA MITTAL
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
AARAV ARORA
ALEXANDRIA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
AAYAAN BATTA
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
ANANYA MOHAL
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
PRISHA KHANDELWAL
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
REUBEN RAJ CHADHA
PISA
GODWIN AUSTIN
FIRST
VIBHOR JAIN
ALEXANDRIA
 
SECOND
SAANVI JAIN
ALEXANDRIA
 
THIRD
SIDAK SINGH CHADHA
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
AALIA HODA
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
AARAV GUPTA
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
CHETAN DAS
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
DISHA SUDHIR PAI
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
TVISHA TAKKAR
TAKSHILA
ANNAPURNA
FIRST
TISYA AHUJA
PISA
 
SECOND
SHAYAAN WAHEED
ALEXANDRIA
 
THIRD
MUDIT SHRIVASTAVA
TAKSHILA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
TAPSYA VEDVYAS
NALANDA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
VANYA ABIDI
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
SHAURYA UPWAR
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
MOKSH BISHT
PISA
 
SPECIAL MERIT
NIRVAAN CHAUDHARY
NALANDA